Latest gallery:

finał mężczyzn

Next events:

ME WKO 2016
Data:
Where:

European Championship organization WKO.

information

Next events:

Poster_EC_Varna-2016
Data:
Where:

Weighing Championship IKO seniors and juniors will be held in Varna 21-22 May.

calendar

MŚ Kobiet in International Karate Friendship Tournament – RESULTS

Added:

Friendship

On 19-20.04.2014 w Tokio odbył się International Karate Friendship Tournament (International Friendship Tournament) combined with IKO's 50th Anniversary (50-anniversary of the IKO), where Polish athletes won two gold and one bronze medal. Isabella Sularz and Konrad Kozlowski in kata and kumite Carolina Mroczkowska.
 

As part of the IFT was played tournaments:
 

* 2014 The 10th International Youth Karate Tournament
* 2014 World Youth Elite Karate Championships
* 2014 World Women’s Karate Championships
* 2014 International Senior Karate Tournament
* 2014 International Kata Karate Competitions
 

Results World Championships Kyokushinkai Women 2014

 

Women below 55 kg
1. Elena Gulko (Russia)
2. Natsuki Contact (Japan)
3. Yukina Oda (Japan)
4. Duaa Husain (Kuwait)
 

Women below 65 kg
1. Anastasia Khripunova (Russia)
2. Chihiro Tanaka (Japan)
3. Yuma Ishikawa (Japan)
4. Dilshoda Umarova (Russia)
 

Women over 65 kg (Heavy +65 kg)
1. Uliana Grebenschikova (Russia)
2. Anna Egorova (Russia)
3. Hitomi Endo (Japan)
 

2014 International Seniors Tournament

 

Veterans 35-39 lat do 70 kg
1. Nikolai Tretiakov (Russia)
2. Abdurashid Radzhabov (Russia)
3. Matsumoto Kojun (Japan)
3. Masato Hasegawa (Japan)
 

Veterans 35-39 lat do 80 kg
1. Burlutskyy Oleksiy (Ukraine)
2. Yomo Eiji (Japan)
3. Vyacheslav Krasavina (Russia)
3. Sasa Masaki (Japan)
 

Veterans 35-39 years more than 80 kg
1. Dymitr Lunev (Russia)
2. Mahdi Nikzadeh Emamgholi (Iran)
3. Konstantin Goryushkin (Russia)
3. Hassan Sheykhi (Iran)
 

Veterans of the above 40 lat do 70 kg
1. Morita Yuichi (Japan)
2. Hiroshi Iwaokawa (Japan)
3. Shinji Mori (Japan)
3. Shigeruhiro Takeuchi (Japan)
 

Veterans of the above 40 lat do 80 kg
1. Oleg Vekshin (Russia)
2. Konstantin Neskreba (Russia)
3. Katori Hiroaki (Japan)
3. Hiroshi Ishibashi (Japan)
 

Veterans of the above 40 years, more than 80 kg
1. Rudolf Conquet (Netherlands)
2. Marek Ociesielski (USA)
3. Murakami Kenshirube (Japan)
3. Hideki together (Japan)
 

International Youth Tournament

 

Boys 12 lat do 50 kg
1. Ozeki Jun (Japan)
2. Mustafayev Alexander / Alexander Mustafaev (Russia)
3. Miyake Ryuma (Japan)
3. Kotsugai Kaijin (Japan)
 

Boys 12 lat do 50 kg
1. Yamagami Daiki (Japan)
2. Asakura Hotaka (Japan)
3. Shimizu Tensho (Japan)
3. Fujicho Yu (Japan)
 

Boys 13-14 lat do 55 kg
1. Kanto Haruki (Japan)
2. Vadim Korochenko / Vadim Korotchenko (Russia)
3. Ilya Averkin / Their Averkin (Russia)
3. Kobayashi Kaihito (Japan)
 

Boys 13-14 lat do 55 kg
1. Which (Japan)
2. Miki Toshihisa (Japan)
3. Umino Kenichiro (Japan)
3. Takahashi (Japan)
 

Girls 12-14 lat do 45 kg
1. Nishiharu Yasunatsu (Japan)
2. Sato Rin (Japan)
3. Shiraishi Riona (Japan)
3. Nishikawa Rica (Japan)
 

Girls 12-14 years, more than 45 kg
1. Furuta Kanami (Japan)
2. Kurosawa You (Japan)
3. Yokota Honoka (Japan)
3. Chinen Ruka (Japan)
 

Boys 15 of 65 kg
1. Tatsumi Hokuto (Japan)
2. Ogawa Ryo (Japan)
3. Rana (Japan)
3. Suda Shotaka (Japan)
 

Boys 15 years more than 65 kg
1. Nanbara Kenta (Japan)
2. Siergiej Galkin / Sergey Galkin (Russia)
3. Suga Yusaku (Japan)
3. Anatolij Chursin / Anatoli Chursini (Russia)
 

Girls 15-17 lat do 50 kg
1. Nanami Sato (Japan)
2. Julia Goo Dolls / Iuliia Malinina (Russia)
3. Victoria Lebedeva / Viktoriya Lebiediewa (Russia)
3. Carolina Mroczkowska (Poland)
 

Girls 15-17 years more than 50 kg
1. Yakimova Daria / Cody Iakimova (Russia)
2. Nakayama Nanako (Japan)
3. Rami Kurumi (Japan)
3. Ito Nana (Japan)
 

World Youth Elite Karate Championships

 

Boys 16-17 lat do 65 kg
1. Konishi Yuya (Japan)
2. Czerwca Yusho (Japan)
3. Watari Kazutaka (Japan)
3. Usuda Yuki (Japan)
 

Boys 16-17 lat do 75 kg
1. Kanai Kensuke (Japan)
2. Czerwca Yusho (Japan)
3. Nikita Galusha / Nikita Galushin (Russia)
3. Kamei Genki (Japan)
 

Boys 16-17 years over 75 kg
1. Ishizuka Yutaro (Japan)
2. Matsuzaki is (Japan)
3. Anton Gulyaev / Anton Guliaev (Russia)
3. Anton Kling / Anton Kling (Russia)
 

International Tournament Kata

 

Age Group 6-8 years
1. Sone Ryotaro (Japan)
2. Taguchi Eishin (Japan)
3. KITAYAMA Yoshi (Japan)
 

Age Group 9 years
1. Hikaru Uetsuji (Japan)
2. Kamiyama Aitogi (Japan)
3. Chika Arimura (Japan)
 

Age Group 10 years
1. Taguchi Kokoroatat (Japan)
2. Atsushi Nishihara (Japan)
3. Soma Seiharu (Japan)
 

Age Group 11 years
1. Murakami Haruna (Japan)
2. Nakamura Neri (Japan)
3. Suzuki Mikoto (Japan)
 

Boys 12-14 years
1. Uetsuji Mitsuhito (Japan)
2. Ogawa Hayabusa (Japan)
3. Miyaji Sotaro (Japan)
 

Girls 12-14 years
1. Takahashi Himawari (Japan)
2. Arimura Sakura (Japan)
3. Mitarai Cana (Japan)
 

Men from 15 of 34 years
1. Konrad Kozlowski (Poland)
2. Kuharev Denis / Denis Kukharev (Russia)
3. Kin Mitsuru
 

Women from 15 of 34 years
1. Takahashi Senjin (Japan)
2. Bragi Maya / MaiIa Bragina (Russia)
3. Suvorov Margarita / Margarita Suvorova (Russia)
 

Men above 35 years
1. Takamasa Tanaka (Japan)
2. Dmytro Prasolov (Ukraine)
3. Abdurashid Radjabov / Abdurashid Radzhabov (Russia)
 

Women over 35 years
1. Izabela Sular (Poland)
2. Gergana Kostova (Bulgaria)
3. Tanaka Minako (Japan)
 

International Competition of Team Kata

 

1. ROSJA-Perm (Margarita Suvorova / MaiIa Bragina / Denis Kukharev)
2. ROSJA-Perm B (Ksenia Rybyakova / Igor Titkov / Vladimir Lyubrovskikh)
3. RUSSIA-Irkutsk (Alina Palamarchuk / Iakov Lovenetckii / Semen Tcimborevich / Vladislav Lipatov)

Comments

Comments


Recent interviews

More from

Newsletter

Partners

  • Centrum Kultury Japońskiej
  • http://mmaoctagon.pl/
  • http://www.facebook.com/SztukiWalki
  • Start-Stop fundacja